Hills Hornets Touch is very pleased to announce the Squads for Senior State Cup 2019.
Coaches will be in contact with squad members in coming days regarding training days & times.
Final team selections will be made following competition eligibility and injury status checks where applicable.
Requests for Feedback on Selection
All requests for feedback regarding selections must be made in writing to: info@hillshornetstouch.com
A formal response will be provided via the Hills Hornets Touch Coaching Director following review of trial notes and discussion with the relevant selectors.
Player Pool
Any player seeking to nominate for State Cup Player Pool can do so via email to: info@hillshornetstouch.com – Please indicate Division for nomination and preferred playing position.
Middle
Brad Mitchell
Ethan Klein *
Jake Schaudin
Keeley Bowen
Kyle Bowen
Ryan Pritchard *
Link
Brad Davoren Whereat *
Dallas Paterson
Flynn Angles Corke
Ray Wehbe
Tim Sleigh
Travis Osborne
Wing
Harry Fryer
Robbie Jasser
Rohan Scanes
Head Coaches: Brad Curl & Dave Nolan
*Pending eligibility
Middle:
Bailey Borg *
Dan Hunt
Darcey Nettleton
Matt Schaudin
Simon Kowald
Tyreese Figota *
Link:
Anthony Mercieca *
Blake Vanderwoulde
Broughton Clark
Denzel Taiaroa *
Josh Scott *
Michael Jasser
Wing:
Jacob Kinney
Kasimilo Figota
Nick Mitchell *
Noame Mitchell *
Utility:
Robert Theodoridis
Lucas Jasser
Head Coach: Phil McIlwraith
Assistant Coach: TBA
*Pending eligibility
Anthony Jack
Ben Black
Charlie Hassarati
Dave Nolan
John Gosper
John Moujalli
Dion Sereni
Matt Lawson
Brad Curl
Dave Thomas
Craig Beacroft
Head Coach: Charlie Hassarati
Manager: Dion Sereni
Middles :
Adam Mrazek *
Adrian Sciglitano *
Ed Matta
Jake Forbes
Keahlan Bray
Luke Matta
Matthew Curl
Links :
Boehn Russell *
Cooper Angles Corke
Jayden Campion
Nick Charlwood
Tom Watson
Wings :
Ben Tait *
Liam Haskins *
Omar Kassab
*Pending eligibility
Head Coach: Matt Lawson
Assistant Coach: Mark Jones
Assistant Coach: Craig Campion
Alani Pond
Anabelle Regan
Grace McCahon
Hayley Bird
Jade Pond
Kaitlin McCaffery
Larissa Canning
Lauren McDonald
Madison Reagan
Mel Mitchell
Molly Bird
Paris Mooney
Simone Rodgers
Sophie Williams
Head Coach: Craig Beacroft
Assistant Coach: Katrina McIlwraith
Alana Hinde
Charlotte Henry
Eleanor Fairhurst
Ellah Johnston
Jayde Costello
Jessica Bell
Jordan Parsonage
Kelsey Vanderwoude
Lauren McCurley
Megan Wong
Sophie Hill
Tallara Bamblett
Tamika Bampton*
Tyler Pelligra
Head Coach: Monique Nolan
Assistant Coach: Jo Lawson
*Pending eligibility
Angela Ezzy
Ariane Costello
Cherie West
Christine Matta
Cindy Dawson
Debbie Eato*
Jo Lawson
Katrina McIlwraith
Kim Paull
Kira Moujalli
Kylie Nicholas
Michelle Smidt
Monique Nolan
Rachel Lenaz
Head Coach: John Moujalli
Assistant Coach: Dominique Goldie
*Pending eligibility
Adelle Toynbee
Ben Ellis
Dan Parker
Jaime Martin
Joe Delana
Karen Clark
Karinne Roach
Lisa Walker
Michael Daff
Samantha Daff
Todd Johnson
Head Coach: Karen Clarke